Air Cadet Air Rec list

Taken from ANNEX A TO ACTO 104

Full List Taken from ANNEX A TO ACTO 104

No Aircraft Manufacturer Additional Information
Group 1: Jet, Fuselage Engine(s)
1 MB-339 Aermacchi
2 AMX AMX International
3 Hawk BAe Goshawk T45 100
4 Hawk 200 BAe
5 Hornet Boeing F/A-18 A/B/C/D
6 Super Hornet Boeing F/A-18 E/F
7 Eagle Boeing (McDonnell Douglas) F-15
8 Aviojet Casa C-101
9 Mirage F1 Dassault
10 Super Etendard Dassault
11 Alpha Jet Dassault / Dornier
12 Prowler Grumman EA-6B
13 Fighting Falcon Lockheed Martin F-16
14 Lightning II Lockheed Martin F-35 A/B
15 Raptor Lockheed Martin F-22
16 Foxbat Mikoyan-Guryevich Mig-25
17 Foxhound Mikoyan-Guryevich Mig-31
18 Fulcrum Mikoyan-Guryevich Mig-29/35
19 Spirit Northrop B-2A
20 Saab 105 Saab SK-60
21 Flanker Sukhoi Su-27/30/33
22 Fullback Sukhoi Su-32/34
23 Frogfoot Sukhoi Su-25

Group 2: Jet, Swept Wing, Wing Mounted Engines
24 A300 Airbus
25 A310 Airbus
26 A318 Airbus
27 A319 Airbus
28 A320 Airbus
29 A321 Airbus
30 A330 Airbus
31 A340 Airbus
32 A350 Airbus
33 A380 Airbus
34 Voyager Airbus KC2 KC3
35 Coaler Antonov An-72/74
36 Condor Antonov An-124
37 BAe146 BAe RJ-85/100
38 707 Boeing
39 737 Boeing 737-200 to 737 -900
40 747 Boeing
41 747-SP Boeing
42 757 Boeing
43 767 Boeing EC-767 KC-767J
44 777 Boeing
45 787 Boeing
46 Mercury Boeing E6 Hermes
47 Rivet Joint Boeing RC-135W
48 Sentry Boeing E-3
49 Joint Stars Boeing E8
50 Stratofortress Boeing B-52
51 Stratotanker Boeing KC-135 C-135F KC-137 KC-707
52 Wedgetail Boeing B737AEW EA7A
53 Poseidon Boeing P8
54 KC-767 Boeing
55 E-767 Boeing
56 Globemaster III Boeing (McDonnell Douglas) C-17
57 Candid Ilyushin IL-76
58 Midas Ilyushin IL-78
59 Galaxy Lockheed Martin C-5B C-5M
60 DC-10 McDonnell Douglas
61 KC-10 McDonnell Douglas Extender

Group 3: Jet, Rear Engines
62 BAe 125 BAe Dominie
63 727 Boeing
64 Sentinel R1 Bombardier
65 Global Express Bombardier
66 Falcon 20 Dassault 200 HU-25 Guardian
67 ERJ 135/145 Embraer
68 EMB R99A Embraer
69 EMB R99B Embraer

Group 4: Jet, Delta Wing / Variable Geometry
70 Mirage 2000 Dassault
71 Rafale Dassault
72 Typhoon Eurofighter EF 2000
73 Fishbed Mikoyan-Guryevich Mig-21
74 Flogger Mikoyan-Guryevich Mig-23/27
75 Tornado Panavia GR4
76 Lancer Rockwell B-1B
77 Grippen Saab JAS-39
78 Fencer Sukhoi Su-24
79 Backfire Tupolev Tu-22M

Group 5: Twin Propellers, Low/Mid Wing
80 Jetstream BAe 31
81 Jetstream BAe 41
82 (Super) King Air Beechcraft B200
83 Atlantic Dassault (Breguet)

Group 6: Twin/Triple Propellers, High Wing
84 CN-235 Airtech
85 G-222 Alenia C-27 Spartan
86 Cline Antonov An-32
87 Clank Antonov An-30
88 Coke Antonov An-24
89 Curl Antonov An-26
90 Islander Britten Norman BN-2 Defender
91 Tri-lander Britten Norman
92 Aviocar Casa C-212
93 F-50/60 Fokker
94 Greyhound Grumman C-2
95 Hawkeye Northrop Grumman E-2C
96 C-160 Transall

Group 7: Four Propellers
97 Cub Antonov An-12
98 Lancaster Avro
99 May Ilyushin IL-38
100 Orion Lockheed P-3C CP-140 Aurora
101 Hercules Lockheed Martin C-130 L100
102 Bear Tupolev Tu-95/142

Group 8: Single Propeller, Low Wing, Retractable Undercarriage
103 Tucano Embraer EMB-312
104 Prefect T1 Grob G 120TP
105 Hurricane Hawker
106 PC-9 Pilatus
107 Spitfire Supermarine

Group 9: Single Propeller, Low Wing, Fixed Undercarriage
108 Tutor Grob G 115E
109 Vigilant T1 Grob G 109

Group 10: Single Propeller, High Wing
110 C150 Cessna C152
111 Supporter Saab MFI-17

Group 11: Amphibians, Biplanes and Twin Boom
Nil Nil Nil Nil

Group 12: Helicopters
112 Gazelle Aerospatiale SA-341/342
113 Puma Aerospatiale SA-330/532 Cougar
114 Super Puma Aerospatiale
115 AW-109 Agusta Westland AW-109E Power/Power Elite
116 A-129 Agusta Westland Mangusta
117 AW-149 Agusta Westland
118 Griffin Bell 412
119 Huey Cobra Bell AH-1 Super Cobra
120 Iroquois Bell UH-1 204
121 Osprey Bell V-22
122 Apache Boeing AH-64
123 Chinook Boeing CH-47
124 BO-105 Bolkow (MBB) EH-101
125 Merlin EH Industries
126 Dauphin Eurocopter AS-365 AS-565 Panther
127 Ecureuil Eurocopter AS-350 Squirrel AS-555 Fennec

Close Menu